PITCHER MATCHUP
Jacob Misiorowski vs Philadelphia Phillies
How the Philadelphia Phillies's current regulars (top 9 by at-bats) project against Jacob Misiorowski's season-to-date arsenal — not the posted lineup for any single game.
Jacob Misiorowski's arsenal
Throws RHPvs LHH xwOBA .218vs RHH xwOBA .280Seasons 2026–2025
Four-Seam Fastball 61%Slider 18%Curveball 12%Cutter 7%Changeup 2%
How the Philadelphia Phillies's regulars project
Projected expected wOBA for each of the Philadelphia Phillies's top-9-by-AB hitters against Jacob Misiorowski, by batting order. A season-to-date read — lower favors the pitcher.
Lineup avg xwOBA .323
-
1 TT Trea Turner RHB .309
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Trea Turner
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .324 xwOBA over 504 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .273 xwOBA over 309 BIP — a clear edge for the pitcher.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .285 xwOBA over 128 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .313 xwOBA over 128 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .299 xwOBA over 167 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
2 LA Luis Arraez LHB .303
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Luis Arraez
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .301 xwOBA over 719 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .286 xwOBA over 219 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .334 xwOBA over 104 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .322 xwOBA over 152 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .285 xwOBA over 157 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
3 KS Kyle Schwarber LHB .350
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Kyle Schwarber
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .370 xwOBA over 621 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .309 xwOBA over 328 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .294 xwOBA over 145 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .381 xwOBA over 152 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .326 xwOBA over 201 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
4 BH Bryce Harper LHB .385
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Bryce Harper
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .407 xwOBA over 465 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .358 xwOBA over 293 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .316 xwOBA over 177 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .384 xwOBA over 121 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .353 xwOBA over 208 BIP — a meaningful edge for the batter.
-
5 AB Alec Bohm RHB .317
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Alec Bohm
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .335 xwOBA over 517 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .282 xwOBA over 276 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .289 xwOBA over 85 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .302 xwOBA over 132 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .315 xwOBA over 116 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
6 BS Bryson Stott LHB .324
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Bryson Stott
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .325 xwOBA over 583 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .339 xwOBA over 196 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .297 xwOBA over 110 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .323 xwOBA over 116 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .334 xwOBA over 198 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
7 BM Brandon Marsh LHB .310
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Brandon Marsh
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .310 xwOBA over 484 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .313 xwOBA over 203 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .305 xwOBA over 97 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .311 xwOBA over 103 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .291 xwOBA over 130 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
8 JC Justin Crawford LHB .295
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. Justin Crawford
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .304 xwOBA over 139 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .274 xwOBA over 50 BIP — a clear edge for the pitcher.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .289 xwOBA over 31 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .278 xwOBA over 35 BIP — a clear edge for the pitcher.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .304 xwOBA over 49 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
-
9 JR J.T. Realmuto RHB .317
Pitch-by-pitch projection vs. J.T. Realmuto
- Four-Seam Fastball (61% usage) projects to .326 xwOBA over 433 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Slider (18% usage) projects to .310 xwOBA over 217 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Curveball (12% usage) projects to .292 xwOBA over 73 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Cutter (7% usage) projects to .306 xwOBA over 107 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
- Changeup (2% usage) projects to .292 xwOBA over 131 BIP — a roughly even matchup.
No meeting currently scheduled — this is a durable season matchup read.